Is Trader Joe's Vegetable Spring Rolls Oat Free?

Description
Crisp, golden wrappers give a satisfying crunch, enclosing a mildly savory, tender filling with subtle umami notes. Often described by shoppers as convenient and crowd-pleasing, they are commonly served hot as appetizers, snacks, or party finger food with dipping sauces; reviews note occasional uneven heating and variable crispness after reheating.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, golden wrappers give a satisfying crunch, enclosing a mildly savory, tender filling with subtle umami notes. Often described by shoppers as convenient and crowd-pleasing, they are commonly served hot as appetizers, snacks, or party finger food with dipping sauces; reviews note occasional uneven heating and variable crispness after reheating.
Ingredients
Filling: Cabbage, Carrot, Onion, Shredded White Tofu (soybean, Water, Calcium Sulfate, Sodium Carbonate, Riboflavin [vitamin B2]), Edamame (soybeans), Kale, Mushroom, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Cornstarch, Sesame Oil, Garlic, Salt. Ginger, Soy Sauce (soy Sauce [soybeans, Wheat, And Salt], Starch [starch And Salt], Salt), Black Pepper, Yeast Extract. Wrapper: Wheat Flour, Water, Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Soybean Oil. Contains Soy, Wheat.
Check Trader Joe's Vegetable Spring Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Vegetable Spring Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's Vegetable Spring Rolls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


