Is Trader Joe's White Miso Paste Oat Free?

Description
Mild, slightly sweet and savory, this pale miso offers a smooth, spreadable paste with a creamy mouthfeel. Commonly used to make quick miso soup, emulsify dressings, marinate and glaze proteins or vegetables, and enrich sauces. Reviews note approachable flavor, consistent texture, convenient packaging, and good value; some mention occasional saltiness.

Description
Mild, slightly sweet and savory, this pale miso offers a smooth, spreadable paste with a creamy mouthfeel. Commonly used to make quick miso soup, emulsify dressings, marinate and glaze proteins or vegetables, and enrich sauces. Reviews note approachable flavor, consistent texture, convenient packaging, and good value; some mention occasional saltiness.
Ingredients
White Miso (water, Rice, Soybean, Salt), Water, Salt. Contains Soy
Check Trader Joe's White Miso Paste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's White Miso Paste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Trader Joe's White Miso Paste is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Spreadable


