Is Trader Joe's Yellow Cling Peach Halves Gluten Free?

Description
Tender yellow fruit halves offer a sweet, mildly tangy flavor with a soft yet slightly firm, cling-to-the-stone texture; commonly used chilled as a quick snack, blended into smoothies, or added to desserts and baking. Reviewers often cite consistent sweetness, convenient portioning, and occasional variability in firmness, moisture and color.

Description
Tender yellow fruit halves offer a sweet, mildly tangy flavor with a soft yet slightly firm, cling-to-the-stone texture; commonly used chilled as a quick snack, blended into smoothies, or added to desserts and baking. Reviewers often cite consistent sweetness, convenient portioning, and occasional variability in firmness, moisture and color.
Ingredients
Peach Halves, White Grape Juice (Water, White Grape Juice Concentrate), Citric Acid And Ascorbic Acid (For Freshness)
Check Trader Joe's Yellow Cling Peach Halves against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trader Joe's Yellow Cling Peach Halves in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Can, Piece


