Is TRADITIONAL CHICKEN CHEESE ENCHILADA SOUP, TRADITIONAL, CHICKEN CHEESE ENCHILADA Vegan?

Description
Savory with mild heat and a creamy, hearty texture, this soup offers a balance of smooth broth and tender shredded pieces. Commonly enjoyed hot as a quick weeknight meal, topped with crunchy garnishes or paired with chips or bread. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenience, though some report variable seasoning.
Why it's not vegan
- chicken fat
- cheddar cheese
- cheese cultures
- modified food starch, cheddar cheese
- cream
- milk
- cream cheese
- cooked white chicken meat
- xanthan gum
- natural flavor
- enzymes
- +1 more
chicken fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory with mild heat and a creamy, hearty texture, this soup offers a balance of smooth broth and tender shredded pieces. Commonly enjoyed hot as a quick weeknight meal, topped with crunchy garnishes or paired with chips or bread. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenience, though some report variable seasoning.
Ingredients
Chicken Broth, Tomatoes, Celery, Cooked White Chicken Meat, Onions, Soybean Oil, Green Sweet Peppers, Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Carob Bean Gum), Contains Less Than 2% Of: Modified Food Starch, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Corn Protein (Hydrolyzed), Soy Protein Concentrate, Sodium Phosphate, Cream, Salt, Red Bell Peppers (Dried), Potassium Chloride, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Chicken Fat, Datem, Onion Powder, Sugar, Chipotle Pepper (Dried), Tomato Extract, Soy Protein Isolate, Sunflower Oil, Garlic Powder, Coconut Oil, Colored With Annatto Extract, Paprika Extract And Beta Carotene, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Chives (Dried), Enzymes, Sorbic Acid
Check TRADITIONAL CHICKEN CHEESE ENCHILADA SOUP, TRADITIONAL, CHICKEN CHEESE ENCHILADA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL CHICKEN CHEESE ENCHILADA SOUP, TRADITIONAL, CHICKEN CHEESE ENCHILADA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
TRADITIONAL CHICKEN CHEESE ENCHILADA SOUP, TRADITIONAL, CHICKEN CHEESE ENCHILADA is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


