Is TRADITIONAL LIGHT & FLUFFY MINI PANCAKES BITES, TRADITIONAL Vegetarian?

Description
Mini pancakes deliver light, fluffy bites with a mild sweet flavor and tender interior; consumers commonly warm and serve them as quick breakfast, snack, or party finger food, often paired with syrup, spreads, or toppings. Reviewers frequently note consistent size, easy preparation, kid-friendly appeal, reliable texture after reheating, and convenience.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavoring
- dextrose
natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mini pancakes deliver light, fluffy bites with a mild sweet flavor and tender interior; consumers commonly warm and serve them as quick breakfast, snack, or party finger food, often paired with syrup, spreads, or toppings. Reviewers frequently note consistent size, easy preparation, kid-friendly appeal, reliable texture after reheating, and convenience.
Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed Oil), Sugar, Buckwheat Flour, Eggs, Modified Maize Starch, Whey Powder (Milk), Dextrose, Leavening Agents: Sodium Carbonates and Di-Phosphates, Salt, Maize Starch, Skimmed Milk Powder, Natural Flavoring, Wheat Starch, Fructose.
Check TRADITIONAL LIGHT & FLUFFY MINI PANCAKES BITES, TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL LIGHT & FLUFFY MINI PANCAKES BITES, TRADITIONAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Drizzilicious S'mores Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Krusteaz Light and Fluffy Buttermilk Complete Pancake Mix, Waffle and Pancake Mix, Just Add Water, 32 oz Box
Minute Instant White Rice, Light and Fluffy, Gluten Free, 28 oz
Drizzilicious Cinnamon Swirl Drizzled Mini Rice Cake Bites
Krusteaz Complete Buttermilk Pancake and Waffle Mix, Light & Fluffy, 5 lb Bag
Where to buy
TRADITIONAL LIGHT & FLUFFY MINI PANCAKES BITES, TRADITIONAL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


