Is Traditional Medicinals Echinacea Plus Organic Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MEDICINAL INGREDIENTS: Each tea bag (1.5g) contains: organic purple coneflower herb (Echinacea purpurea) 1,065 mg, organic purple coneflower root (Echinacea purpurea) extract (6:1) 37.5 mg, equivalent to 225 mg of purple coneflower, organic narrow-leaf echinacea herb (Echinacea angustifolia) 30 mg. NON-MEDICINAL INGREDIENTS: Organic West Indian lemongrass leaf (Cymbopogon citratus), organic spearmint leaf (Mentha spicata).

Check Traditional Medicinals Echinacea Plus Organic against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Dried

Flavor
HerbaceousMintyCitrus
Texture
LightSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go