Is Coles Sliced Pepperoni Medium | 200g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- lactose
- milk solids
- no added hormones australian beef
- sow stall free australian pork
- dextrose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS:Sow Stall Free Australian Pork (75%), No Added Hormones Australian Beef (19%), Salt, Dextrose,Milk Solids, Chilli, Spices [Black Pepper, Paprika], Lactose(Milk), Mineral Salt (451), Antioxidant (316), Smoke Flavouring, Garlic Powder, Starter Culture, Preservative (250). Natural Wood Smoke.
Check Coles Sliced Pepperoni Medium | 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Sliced Pepperoni Medium | 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


