Is Coles Sliced Pepperoni Medium | 200g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- no added hormones australian beef
- sow stall free australian pork
- dextrose
no added hormones australian beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS:Sow Stall Free Australian Pork (75%), No Added Hormones Australian Beef (19%), Salt, Dextrose,Milk Solids, Chilli, Spices [Black Pepper, Paprika], Lactose(Milk), Mineral Salt (451), Antioxidant (316), Smoke Flavouring, Garlic Powder, Starter Culture, Preservative (250). Natural Wood Smoke.
Check Coles Sliced Pepperoni Medium | 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Coles Sliced Pepperoni Medium | 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Tostitos Medium Queso Blanco Dip, 15 Oz.
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


