Is TRADITIONAL SAUCISSE DE CANARD A L'ARMAGNAC (DUCK & ARMAGNAC SAUSAGE) PORK, DUCK, AND DUCK LIVER, TRADITIONAL Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- duck
- duck liver
- pork
duck
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Duck, Duck Liver, Egg Whites, Salt, Armagnac Brandy, Garlic, Spices
Check TRADITIONAL SAUCISSE DE CANARD A L'ARMAGNAC (DUCK & ARMAGNAC SAUSAGE) PORK, DUCK, AND DUCK LIVER, TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL SAUCISSE DE CANARD A L'ARMAGNAC (DUCK & ARMAGNAC SAUSAGE) PORK, DUCK, AND DUCK LIVER, TRADITIONAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
(SAUSAGE MADE WITH PORK AND TURKEY) - SAUSAGE GRAVY IN A FLAKY CRUST, SAUSAGE & GRAVY DEEP DISH
MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA WITH A HEARTY TOMATO SAUCE, PEPPERONI, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, GROUND BEEF AND PORK, MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA
Trader Joe's Breakfast Bowl with Scrambled Eggs, Potatoes, Cheddar Cheese, Pork Sausage and Uncured Bacon
SUPREME SAUSAGE & PEPPERONI SEASONED PORK, CHICKEN AND BEEF PIZZA TOPPING WITH ONIONS & GREEN PEPPERS PIZZA, SUPREME
CHEDDAR HOT LINKS SAUSAGE MADE WITH CHICKEN, PORK AND CHEESE
Where to buy
TRADITIONAL SAUCISSE DE CANARD A L'ARMAGNAC (DUCK & ARMAGNAC SAUSAGE) PORK, DUCK, AND DUCK LIVER, TRADITIONAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


