Is TRADITIONAL SAUCISSE DE CANARD A L'ARMAGNAC (DUCK & ARMAGNAC SAUSAGE) PORK, DUCK, AND DUCK LIVER, TRADITIONAL Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg whites
- duck
- duck liver
- pork
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Duck, Duck Liver, Egg Whites, Salt, Armagnac Brandy, Garlic, Spices
Check TRADITIONAL SAUCISSE DE CANARD A L'ARMAGNAC (DUCK & ARMAGNAC SAUSAGE) PORK, DUCK, AND DUCK LIVER, TRADITIONAL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRADITIONAL SAUCISSE DE CANARD A L'ARMAGNAC (DUCK & ARMAGNAC SAUSAGE) PORK, DUCK, AND DUCK LIVER, TRADITIONAL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
(SAUSAGE MADE WITH PORK AND TURKEY) - SAUSAGE GRAVY IN A FLAKY CRUST, SAUSAGE & GRAVY DEEP DISH
MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA WITH A HEARTY TOMATO SAUCE, PEPPERONI, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, GROUND BEEF AND PORK, MEAT LOVERS LASAGNA
Trader Joe's Breakfast Bowl with Scrambled Eggs, Potatoes, Cheddar Cheese, Pork Sausage and Uncured Bacon
SUPREME SAUSAGE & PEPPERONI SEASONED PORK, CHICKEN AND BEEF PIZZA TOPPING WITH ONIONS & GREEN PEPPERS PIZZA, SUPREME
CHEDDAR HOT LINKS SAUSAGE MADE WITH CHICKEN, PORK AND CHEESE
Where to buy
TRADITIONAL SAUCISSE DE CANARD A L'ARMAGNAC (DUCK & ARMAGNAC SAUSAGE) PORK, DUCK, AND DUCK LIVER, TRADITIONAL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


