Is Traeger Sweet & Heat BBQ Sauce Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cane Sugar, Tomato Paste, Apricot Juice Concentrate, Molasses, Distilled Vinegar, Worcestershire Sauce Concentrate (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Blue Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Sulfiting Agent), Salt, Modified Food Starch, Spices, Soy Sauce (Water, Salt, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% of: Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate [Preservative]), Onion Powder, Natural Smoke Flavor, Mustard Flour, Dehydrated Garlic, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative). CONTAINS: SOY, SULFITES, MUSTARD.
Check Traeger Sweet & Heat BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Traeger Sweet & Heat BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


