Is TRAIL MIX, CRANBERRY NUT Vegetarian?

Ingredients
YOGURT COVERED CRANBERRIES (YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL AND PALM OIL, REDUCE MINERAL WHEY POWDER, WHOLE NONFAT MILK, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, YOGURT POWDER (CULTURED WHEY AND NONFAT MILK), SOY LECITHIN, SALT, VANILLA], DRIED CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, LAC-RESIN), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), WALNUTS, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUT OIL AND/OR SOY OIL, SALT.
Check TRAIL MIX, CRANBERRY NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRAIL MIX, CRANBERRY NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


