Is TRAIL MIX GLUTEN FREE GRANOLA BARS, TRAIL MIX Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- emulsifier soy lecithin
- roasted soya beans
emulsifier soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INVERTED SUGAR (GLUCOSE, FRUCTOSE), RAISINS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, ROASTED ALMONDS, MULTIGRAIN FLAKES (RICE, CORN, SUGAR, SALT), ROASTED SOYA BEANS, DEXTROSE, MALTOSE SYRUP, DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRY, SUGAR, SUN-FLOWER OIL), RICE CRISPIES (RICE, SUGAR, SALT), EMULSIFIER SOY LECITHIN.
Check TRAIL MIX GLUTEN FREE GRANOLA BARS, TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRAIL MIX GLUTEN FREE GRANOLA BARS, TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
About this product
Snack · Bar


