Is Training Supplier Test Item Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken
  • chicken broth
  • chicken fat
  • chicken meat
  • chicken stock
  • riboflavin

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: CHICKEN STOCK, ENRICHED PASTA (WHEAT FLOUR, EGG WHITES, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHICKEN MEAT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CARROTS, CHICKEN FAT, SALT, WATER, CORNSTARCH, FLAVORING, YEAST EXTRACT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHICKEN BROTH*, CANE SUGAR, ONIONS*, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CHICKEN*, ONION EXTRACT, GARLIC EXTRACT. *DEHYDRATED

Check Training Supplier Test Item against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch