No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Tranos Greek Feta 200G Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Greek Feta Cheese PDO. Full fat soft cheese made with pasteurised sheep and goat's milk.

Check Tranos Greek Feta 200G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tranos Greek Feta 200G is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SaltyTangySavory
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Salad ToppingSandwich FillingCookingSnacking
Lactose Free? Tranos Greek Feta 200G | Spoonful