Is Transform HQ Meal Replacement All-In-One Shake Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sodium caseinate
- milk
- instantized micellar casein
- instantized whey protein concentrate
- instantized whey protein isolate
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b1
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- +6 more
sodium caseinate
Dietitian noteSodium caseinate comes from casein, a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Instantized whey protein isolate, instantized whey protein concentrate, sunflower oil creamer, prebiotic soluble fiber, instantized micellar casein, peanut flour, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), MCT oil powder (medium chain triglycerides, soluble tapioca fiber, sodium caseinate), natural & artificial flavors, Himalayan rock salt, gum blend (cellulose gum, xanthan gum, carrageenan), sucralose, vitamin E (succinate), vitamin B3 (as niacinamide), vitamin B5 (as D-calcium pantothenate), vitamin B6 (pyridoxine HCl), vitamin D3 (as cholecalciferol), vitamin B2 (riboflavin), vitamin B1 (thiamine mononitrate), dicalcium phosphate, vitamin B9 (folic acid), vitamin B12 (methylcobalamin). Contains: Milk, Peanuts.
Check Transform HQ Meal Replacement All-In-One Shake Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Transform HQ Meal Replacement All-In-One Shake Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Powder


