Is Transparent Labs Stim Free Caffeine Free Pre-Workout Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- calcium silicate 31
- taurine
- other natural flavors 1
- beta-alanine
calcium silicate 31
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sodium (as Himalayan Rock Salt), Potassium (as Potassium Chloride), Citrulline Malate 2:1, Beta-alanine, Betapure Betaine Anhydrous, Taurine, L-tyrosine, Elevatp (ancient Peat Extract & Apple (malus Domestica) (fruit) Extract), Senactiv Tienchi Ginseng (panax Notoginseng) (root) Extract & Chestnut Rose (rosa Roxburghii) (fruit) Extract, Bioperine Black Pepper (piper Nigrum) (fruit) Extract (95% Piperine), Huperzine A (huperzia Serrata) (leaf). Other Ingredients: Natural Flavors (1,137mg), Silicon Dioxide (310mg), Calcium Silicate (310mg), Stevia Extract (300mg), Rebaudioside M (from Stevia Extract) (250mg), Beet Root Powder (for Color) (50mg), Beta Carotene (for Color) (20mg).
Check Transparent Labs Stim Free Caffeine Free Pre-Workout against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Transparent Labs Stim Free Caffeine Free Pre-Workout in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


