Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Trappey's Sugary Sam Golden Cut Yams In Syrup Sweet Potatoes 15 oz. Can Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Potatoes, Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar.

Check Trappey's Sugary Sam Golden Cut Yams In Syrup Sweet Potatoes 15 oz. Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trappey's Sugary Sam Golden Cut Yams In Syrup Sweet Potatoes 15 oz. Can is available at 4 retailers

AmazonH-E-BUnited SupermarketsWalmart

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
Side Dish
Pescatarian? Trappey's Sugary Sam Golden Cut Yams In Syrup Sweet Potatoes 15 oz. Can | Spoonful