Is Treasure Mills, Cupcakes School Safe Mini Vanilla, 10.58 Ounce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Flour, Canola Oil, Eggs, Natural Flavor, Baking Powder, Citrus Fiber, Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Icing: Sugar, Palm/modified Palm Oil Shortening, Calcium Carbonate, Calcium Sulfate, Dextrose, Agar, Titanium Dioxide, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides With Mixed Tocopherols, Ascorbic Acid And Citric Acid (Antioxidants), Sprinkles: Icing Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Cornstarch, Glucose, Soya Lecithin, Gum Arabic, Natural Colors
Check Treasure Mills, Cupcakes School Safe Mini Vanilla, 10.58 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Treasure Mills, Cupcakes School Safe Mini Vanilla, 10.58 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Treasure Mills, Cupcakes School Safe Mini Vanilla, 10.58 Ounce is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


