Is Treasure Mills School Safe Mini Vanilla Cupcakes Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat, Flour, Canola Oil, Eggs, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Vinegar, Baking Powder, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sea Salt, Icing: Sugar, Palm/modified Palm Oil, Shortening, Gelogen Titanium Dioxide, Sodium Hexamethphosphate, Locust Bean Gum, Bfp Mono-and Diglycerides, Polysorbate 60 With Phosphoric Acid And Sodium Propionate (Added As A ) Sprinkles: Sugar, Corn Starch, Oalm Oil & Palm Kernel Oil, Dextrin, Soy Lecithin, Confectioners Glaze, Coloured With Curcumin, Annatto & Vegetable Juices
Check Treasure Mills School Safe Mini Vanilla Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Treasure Mills School Safe Mini Vanilla Cupcakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nilla Wafers Mini Vanilla Wafer Cookies, 11 oz Box
VANILLA CHEWY FLAVORED MINI NOUGAT WITH A DELICIOUS CHOCOLATEY COATING, VANILLA
YoCrunch Vanilla Low Fat Yogurt with Mini M&Ms(R), 4 oz Yogurt Cups, 4 Count
Homefree – Gluten Free Mini Cookies – Vanilla – 5 Oz. (Case of 6)
Yellow Cupcakes with Vanilla Buttercream
Where to buy
Treasure Mills School Safe Mini Vanilla Cupcakes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


