Is Tree Top 100% Apple Juice, from Concentrate, 64 fl oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Clear, sweet apple flavor with a smooth, light mouthfeel; some reviewers note mild tartness or slight dilution. Commonly consumed chilled as a beverage, poured over cereal, blended into smoothies, or used in cooking and cocktails. Reviewers frequently mention consistent taste, value for size, and occasional variability between batches and packaging.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice From Concentrate (Water, Concentrated Apple Juice); Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C).

Check Tree Top 100% Apple Juice, from Concentrate, 64 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tree Top 100% Apple Juice, from Concentrate, 64 fl oz is available at 12 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinking