Is Trego Muesli Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- natural oats flakes
natural oats flakes
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Natural Oats Flakes, Corn Flakes, Dried Fruits (Raisins-strawberry), Coconut, May Contain Gluten
Check Trego Muesli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trego Muesli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake, Dried
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go


