Is Trek High Protein Choc Caramel Flavour 3X44g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Soya Protein, Chocolate Flavour Coating (19%) [Vegetable Oils (Palm Kernel*, Palm*, Sunflower), Dietary Fibre (Oligofructose), Pea Protein, Tiger Nut Flour, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins, Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Chicory Fibre, Humectant: Glycerol, Peanuts (6.4%), Palm Oil*, Vegetable Protein, Natural Flavourings, Emulsifier: Lecithins ( Soya ), Salt, Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides from Stevia, *Palm Oil from sustainable and certified plantations
Check Trek High Protein Choc Caramel Flavour 3X44g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trek High Protein Choc Caramel Flavour 3X44g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Banza Chickpea Pasta – High Protein Gluten Free Healthy Pasta – Spaghetti (8 oz)
BFree High Protein Carb Friendly Wraps
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


