Is Trek Protein Flapjacks Cocoa Oat Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Gluten Free Oats (25%), Rice Syrup, Soya Protein Crispies (15%) (soya Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Salt), Dark Chocolate Flavour Topping (13%) [sugar, Vegetable Fats (palm Kernel*, Palm*, Shea), Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins], Vegetable Oils (rapeseed, Palm*), Soya Flour, Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavouring. *palm Oil From Sustainable And Certified Plantations. Contains Oats and Soya. It may also contain Peanuts, Nuts and Milk.
Check Trek Protein Flapjacks Cocoa Oat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trek Protein Flapjacks Cocoa Oat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Annie’s Homegrown Gluten Free Bunny Cookies, Cocoa & Vanilla, 6.75 oz (Case of 12)
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


