Is Trempetite Nacho Tacos Nacho/Taco Dip Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzyme microbienne
- chlorure de calcium
enzyme microbienne
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sauce salsa moyenne (tomates en dés, jus de tomate, acide citrique, chlorure de calcium), eau, pâte de tomates concentrée, vinaigre blanc, oignon déshydraté, sel, poivron vert déshydraté, sucre, coriandre, ail déshydraté, extrait d'épice), crème sure (lait, amidon de mais modifié, gomme de guar, carraghénane, citrate de sodium, gomme de caroube, phosphate de sodium, culture bactérienne), fromage cheddar râpé (lait non pasteurisé, lait, crème, culture bactérienne, sel, enzyme microbienne, rocou, chlorure de calcium, cellulose en poudre, natamycine), oignon vert, assaisonnement à tacos (amidon de mais, épices (contenant du piment chili), sel, poudre d'oignon, huile végétale riche en gras monoinsaturés (canola et (ou) soya), dioxyde de silicium, aroma naturel).
Check Trempetite Nacho Tacos Nacho/Taco Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trempetite Nacho Tacos Nacho/Taco Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


