Is Tres Rose Sparking Non-Alcoholic Aperitif Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavors
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Pear-Grapefruit-Raspberry and Lychee Juice blend from concentrate, Red Wine Vinegar, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Chamomile Extract, Grapefruit Extract, L-theanine, Citric Acid, Oak Extract, Lion's Mane Extract, Reishi Mushroom Extract, Rooibos Extract, Ginger Extract, Cardamom Extract, Rose Extract.
Check Tres Rose Sparking Non-Alcoholic Aperitif against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tres Rose Sparking Non-Alcoholic Aperitif in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Welch's Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Strawberry Juice Cocktail, 25.4 fl oz Bottle
Mr & Mrs T Pina Colada Non- Alcoholic Mix, 1 L, Made with Cane Sugar, Shelf Stable, Plastic Bottle
Sangria Senorial Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Sangria 50.7 oz
Trader Joe's Brewed Ginger Beer Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Beverage
Summit Sparkling Non-Alcoholic Ginger Beer Naturally Flavored
About this product
Beverage


