Is TRESemme Pro Collection Collagen & Fullness Shampoo Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • collagen amino acids

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua,  Sodium Laureth Sulfate,  Cocamidopropyl Betaine,  Sodium Chloride,  Benzophenone-4,  Citric Acid,  Collagen Amino Acids,  Disodium EDTA,  Ethylhexylglycerin,  Glycerin,  Isopropyl Alcohol,  Parfum,  Phenoxyethanol,  Polyquaternium-10,  Potassium Sorbate,  PPG-6,  Sodium Acetate,  Sodium Benzoate,  Sodium Hydroxide,  Sodium Sulfate,  Benzyl Alcohol,  Benzyl Salicylate,  Geraniol,  Limonene,  Linalool,  CI 42053

Check TRESemme Pro Collection Collagen & Fullness Shampoo against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TRESemme Pro Collection Collagen & Fullness Shampoo is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Texture
Liquid