Is Tresemme Tres Gel Hair Gel, Ultra Firm Control 5 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- oleth-20
- propylene glycol
oleth-20
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water (Aqua), Acrylic Acid/VP Crosspolymer, Propylene Glycol, PVP, VP/Methacrylamide/Vinyl Imidazole Copolymer, Aminomethyl Propanol, Polyquaternium-4, Oleth-20, Sorbitol, Fragrance (Parfum), DMDM Hydantoin, Polyquaternium-39, Disodium EDTA, Ext Violet (CI 60730).
Check Tresemme Tres Gel Hair Gel, Ultra Firm Control 5 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tresemme Tres Gel Hair Gel, Ultra Firm Control 5 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tresemme Tres Gel Hair Gel, Ultra Firm Control 5 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


