Is Tribe Honeycomb Triple Decker 40g Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Peanut Butter (26%), Vegan Chocolate (13%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Rice Powder (Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Cocoa Mass, Natural Flavouring], Pea Protein, Vegan Honeycomb [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter], Buckwheat, Chicory Fibre, Coconut Sugar (Cocos Mucifera), Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Seeds, Date Syrup, Peanuts (3%), Almonds, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier; Sunflower Lecithin, Cashew Nuts, Chia Seeds (Salvia Hispanica), Natural Flavouring, Sunflower Oil, Vegetable Fibres, Salt
Check Tribe Honeycomb Triple Decker 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tribe Honeycomb Triple Decker 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Rebel Ice Cream Triple Chocolate Ice Cream - 16oz
Tillamook® Farmstyle Thick Cut Triple Cheddar Blend Shredded Cheese
STRAWBERRY FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


