Is Tribe Honeycomb Triple Decker 40g Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- vegan chocolate
vegan chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Peanut Butter (26%), Vegan Chocolate (13%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Rice Powder (Rice Syrup, Rice Starch, Rice Flour), Cocoa Mass, Natural Flavouring], Pea Protein, Vegan Honeycomb [Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Cocoa Butter], Buckwheat, Chicory Fibre, Coconut Sugar (Cocos Mucifera), Cocoa Butter, Sunflower Seeds, Date Syrup, Peanuts (3%), Almonds, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier; Sunflower Lecithin, Cashew Nuts, Chia Seeds (Salvia Hispanica), Natural Flavouring, Sunflower Oil, Vegetable Fibres, Salt
Check Tribe Honeycomb Triple Decker 40g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tribe Honeycomb Triple Decker 40g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Rebel Ice Cream Triple Chocolate Ice Cream - 16oz
Tillamook® Farmstyle Thick Cut Triple Cheddar Blend Shredded Cheese
STRAWBERRY FLAVOR TRIPLE ZERO BLENDED GREEK NONFAT YOGURT, STRAWBERRY
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


