Is Tribe Sweet Red Pepper Swirl Gluten Free Hummus 10oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Made With Love And: Cooked Chickpeas (Chickpeas, Water), Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Tomato Puree, Canola Oil, Tahini (Ground Sesame), Garlic, Water, Sea Salt, Dried Red Bell Peppers, Citric Acid, Dried Onion, Potassium Sorbate (Added To Maintain Freshness), Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Grape Must), Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Paprika Extract
Check Tribe Sweet Red Pepper Swirl Gluten Free Hummus 10oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tribe Sweet Red Pepper Swirl Gluten Free Hummus 10oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Birds Eye Steamfresh Selects Frozen Super Sweet Corn - 10oz
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Roasted Red Pepper and Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Tribe Sweet Red Pepper Swirl Gluten Free Hummus 10oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


