Is TRIBE Triple Decker Choc Raspberry Bar Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • natural raspberry flavouring

natural raspberry flavouring

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut Butter (27%), Dark Chocolate (13%) [Cocoa Mass, Coconut Sugar, Cocoa Butter], Pea Protein (11%), Buckwheat, Chicory Fibre, Coconut Sugar, Sunflower Seeds, Cocoa Butter, Date Syrup, Peanuts (3%), Almonds, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier; Sunflower Lecithin, Cashew Nuts, Chia Seeds, Cacao Nibs, Natural Raspberry Flavouring, Raspberry Pieces (0.5%), Sunflower Oil, Vegetable Fibres, Sea Salt, Vitamins & Minerals for Energy Metabolism: Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Zinc (Zinc Oxide), Iron (Ferrous Sulfate), Vitamin B2 (Riboflavin), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine HCI), Thiamine (Thiamine HCI), Iodine (Potassium Iodide), Biotin, Chromium (Chromium Chloride Hexahydrate), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)

Check TRIBE Triple Decker Choc Raspberry Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

TRIBE Triple Decker Choc Raspberry Bar is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast