Is Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol BubbleGum - 14 Count Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Trident Gum is a classic, fresh gum that is made with xylitol, a naturally occurring sugar alcohol. It comes in 12 packs, with each pack containing 14 individually wrapped pieces. Trident Gum is known for having 30% fewer calories than regular gum. People particularly enjoy the flavor of Trident Tropical Twist and appreciate that it is sugar-free. Additionally, they love how long the flavor lasts. Overall, Trident Gum with xylitol bubblegum 14 count offers a satisfying and flavorful sugar-free chewing experience.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sorbitol, Gum Base, Xylitol, Glycerin, Less Than 2% Of: Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Citric Acid, Mannitol, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Red 40 Lake, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine,contains Soy

Check Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol BubbleGum - 14 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol BubbleGum - 14 Count is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreens

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking