Is Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol BubbleGum - 14 Count Vegetarian?

Description
Trident Gum is a classic, fresh gum that is made with xylitol, a naturally occurring sugar alcohol. It comes in 12 packs, with each pack containing 14 individually wrapped pieces. Trident Gum is known for having 30% fewer calories than regular gum. People particularly enjoy the flavor of Trident Tropical Twist and appreciate that it is sugar-free. Additionally, they love how long the flavor lasts. Overall, Trident Gum with xylitol bubblegum 14 count offers a satisfying and flavorful sugar-free chewing experience.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- glycerin
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Trident Gum is a classic, fresh gum that is made with xylitol, a naturally occurring sugar alcohol. It comes in 12 packs, with each pack containing 14 individually wrapped pieces. Trident Gum is known for having 30% fewer calories than regular gum. People particularly enjoy the flavor of Trident Tropical Twist and appreciate that it is sugar-free. Additionally, they love how long the flavor lasts. Overall, Trident Gum with xylitol bubblegum 14 count offers a satisfying and flavorful sugar-free chewing experience.
Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Xylitol, Glycerin, Less Than 2% Of: Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Citric Acid, Mannitol, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Red 40 Lake, Soy Lecithin, Sucralose, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine,contains Soy
Check Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol BubbleGum - 14 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol BubbleGum - 14 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
KIND Bars, Dark Chocolate Nuts & Sea Salt, Gluten Free, 5g of Sugar, 1.4 Ounce, 6 Count
Where to buy
Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol BubbleGum - 14 Count is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick


