Is Trident Rice Noodles Pho Chicken Cup Gluten Free?

Description
Ready in minutes pho style chicken meal offers clear savory broth with tender slippery rice noodles that absorb seasonings and hold up without becoming mushy. Commonly used for quick dinners or as a base for added proteins and vegetables; reviewers widely cite easy preparation, consistent texture, and room for customization.

Description
Ready in minutes pho style chicken meal offers clear savory broth with tender slippery rice noodles that absorb seasonings and hold up without becoming mushy. Commonly used for quick dinners or as a base for added proteins and vegetables; reviewers widely cite easy preparation, consistent texture, and room for customization.
Ingredients
Rice Noodles (81%) (Rice, Tapioca Starch), Chicken Flavored Seasoning (Salt, Artificial Chicken Flavour (2.6%), Sugar, Soy Protein, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Dried Carrot, Dried Spring Onion, Colours (150a, 160c, 100), Flavour), Seasoning Oil (Vegetable Oil (Soy), Onion, Shallots, Fish Sauce, Flavours (Soy), Colour (100))
Check Trident Rice Noodles Pho Chicken Cup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trident Rice Noodles Pho Chicken Cup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Rice A Roni Rice & Vermicelli Chicken Broth And Herbs Flavor, 6.9 oz
Where to buy
Trident Rice Noodles Pho Chicken Cup is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


