Is Trident Seafoods The Ultimate Fish Stick Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
65% Fish (alaska Pollock), 35% Batter And Breading (brown Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil [soybean And/or Canola], Whole Grain Yellow Corn Flour, Sorghum Flour, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Rice Flour, Salt, Whole Grain Yellow Corn Meal, Dehydrated Onion, Garlic Powder, Leavening [sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cream Of Tartar], Yeast, Sugar, Rice Starch, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Yeast Extract, Spice Extractives). Contains Alaska Pollock (Fish).
Check Trident Seafoods The Ultimate Fish Stick against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trident Seafoods The Ultimate Fish Stick in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Seafood · Stick, Frozen


