Is Trident Spearmint Bubblegum, 50 count per bottle -- 24 per case. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- hydrogenated coconut oil mannitol
hydrogenated coconut oil mannitol
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SORBITOL, GUM BASE, XYLITOL, MALTITOL SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; LESS THAN 2% OF: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASPARTAME, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), BLUE 1 LAKE, HYDROGENATED COCONUT OIL MANNITOL, SOY LECITHIN, SUCRALOSE, YELLOW 5 LAKE.
Check Trident Spearmint Bubblegum, 50 count per bottle -- 24 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trident Spearmint Bubblegum, 50 count per bottle -- 24 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Breton Gluten Free Original with Flax Crackers, 4.76 Ounce - 6 per case.
Oscar Mayer Original Fully Cooked Bacon, 2.52 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
Trident Gum Sugar Free With Xylitol Original Flavor - 14 Count
Where to buy
Trident Spearmint Bubblegum, 50 count per bottle -- 24 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


