Is TRIDENT, SPLASH, SUGAR FREE CENTER FILLED GUM, STRAWBERRY WITH LIME, STRAWBERRY WITH LIME Vegetarian?

Description
Strawberry and lime flavor delivers a sweet tart opening with a distinct citrus edge; soft center contrasts firmer gum, creating a dual texture chew. Commonly used for quick on the go chewing, after meals, or casual sharing. Some reviewers report strong initial taste that fades rather than lasting over time.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavoring
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Strawberry and lime flavor delivers a sweet tart opening with a distinct citrus edge; soft center contrasts firmer gum, creating a dual texture chew. Commonly used for quick on the go chewing, after meals, or casual sharing. Some reviewers report strong initial taste that fades rather than lasting over time.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MALTITOL, GUM BASE, MALTITOL SYRUP, SORBITOL, GLYCERIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING; LESS THAN 2% OF: ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, ASPARTAME, BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), BLUE 1, CANDELILLA WAX, GELATIN, RED 40 LAKE, SOY LECITHIN, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), XANTHAN GUM, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 5 LAKE.PHENYLKETONURICS: CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE
Check TRIDENT, SPLASH, SUGAR FREE CENTER FILLED GUM, STRAWBERRY WITH LIME, STRAWBERRY WITH LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIDENT, SPLASH, SUGAR FREE CENTER FILLED GUM, STRAWBERRY WITH LIME, STRAWBERRY WITH LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Sugar Free Strawberry Preserves with Splenda Brand Sweetener, 12.75 Ounces
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Polaner® Sugar Free with Fiber Strawberry Preserves 13.5 oz. Jar
Trident Spearmint Sugar Free Gum
Crystal Light Wild Strawberry Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles with Caffeine, 30 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Where to buy
TRIDENT, SPLASH, SUGAR FREE CENTER FILLED GUM, STRAWBERRY WITH LIME, STRAWBERRY WITH LIME is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


