Is TRIO CHOCO, 3 KINDS OF CHOCOLATE IN ONE COOKIE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- whole milk powder
- milk chocolate drops 7
- from milk
- lactose
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS 18% [SUGAR, COCOA LIQUOR, LACTOSE (FROM MILK), COCOA BUTTER, FAT-REDUCED COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER: E322 (SOY LECITHIN)], SUGAR, MARGARINE [VEGETABLE OILS AND HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FATS (PALM, RAPESEED, SOYBEAN), WATER, EMULSIFIERS (E471 (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS), E475 (FATTY ACID AND POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS), E322 (SOY LECITHIN)), SALT, PRESERVATIVES: E200 (SORBIC ACID), ACIDITY REGULATOR: E330 (CITRIC ACID), FLAVOUR, COLOURING: E160B (ANNATTO)], VEGETABLE FAT (PALM), MILK CHOCOLATE DROPS 7% [SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA LIQUOR, WHEY POWDER (FROM MILK), SKIMMED MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER: E322 (SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOUR], CHOCOLATE 5% [COCOA LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, EMULSIFIER: E322 (SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOUR], GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER, POTATO STARCH, PASTEURIZED EGG MASS, RAISING AGENTS: E500 (SODIUM CARBONATE), E503 (AMMONIUM CARBONATE), SALT, FLAVOURS.
Check TRIO CHOCO, 3 KINDS OF CHOCOLATE IN ONE COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIO CHOCO, 3 KINDS OF CHOCOLATE IN ONE COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 11 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
About this product
Cookie · Piece


