Is TRIO CHOCO, 3 KINDS OF CHOCOLATE IN ONE COOKIE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- from milk
- lactose
- pasteurized egg mass
- natural vanilla flavour
- milk chocolate drops 7
- e322
- fatty acid
- +6 more
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS 18% [SUGAR, COCOA LIQUOR, LACTOSE (FROM MILK), COCOA BUTTER, FAT-REDUCED COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER: E322 (SOY LECITHIN)], SUGAR, MARGARINE [VEGETABLE OILS AND HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FATS (PALM, RAPESEED, SOYBEAN), WATER, EMULSIFIERS (E471 (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS), E475 (FATTY ACID AND POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS), E322 (SOY LECITHIN)), SALT, PRESERVATIVES: E200 (SORBIC ACID), ACIDITY REGULATOR: E330 (CITRIC ACID), FLAVOUR, COLOURING: E160B (ANNATTO)], VEGETABLE FAT (PALM), MILK CHOCOLATE DROPS 7% [SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA LIQUOR, WHEY POWDER (FROM MILK), SKIMMED MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER: E322 (SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOUR], CHOCOLATE 5% [COCOA LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, EMULSIFIER: E322 (SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOUR], GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER, POTATO STARCH, PASTEURIZED EGG MASS, RAISING AGENTS: E500 (SODIUM CARBONATE), E503 (AMMONIUM CARBONATE), SALT, FLAVOURS.
Check TRIO CHOCO, 3 KINDS OF CHOCOLATE IN ONE COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIO CHOCO, 3 KINDS OF CHOCOLATE IN ONE COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
About this product
Cookie · Piece


