Is TRIO CHOCO, 3 KINDS OF CHOCOLATE IN ONE COOKIE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavour
- polyglycerol esters
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- fatty acid
- +1 more
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS 18% [SUGAR, COCOA LIQUOR, LACTOSE (FROM MILK), COCOA BUTTER, FAT-REDUCED COCOA POWDER, EMULSIFIER: E322 (SOY LECITHIN)], SUGAR, MARGARINE [VEGETABLE OILS AND HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE FATS (PALM, RAPESEED, SOYBEAN), WATER, EMULSIFIERS (E471 (MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS), E475 (FATTY ACID AND POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS), E322 (SOY LECITHIN)), SALT, PRESERVATIVES: E200 (SORBIC ACID), ACIDITY REGULATOR: E330 (CITRIC ACID), FLAVOUR, COLOURING: E160B (ANNATTO)], VEGETABLE FAT (PALM), MILK CHOCOLATE DROPS 7% [SUGAR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA LIQUOR, WHEY POWDER (FROM MILK), SKIMMED MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER: E322 (SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOUR], CHOCOLATE 5% [COCOA LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, EMULSIFIER: E322 (SOY LECITHIN), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOUR], GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, FAT REDUCED COCOA POWDER, POTATO STARCH, PASTEURIZED EGG MASS, RAISING AGENTS: E500 (SODIUM CARBONATE), E503 (AMMONIUM CARBONATE), SALT, FLAVOURS.
Check TRIO CHOCO, 3 KINDS OF CHOCOLATE IN ONE COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIO CHOCO, 3 KINDS OF CHOCOLATE IN ONE COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Nature's Path Organic Choco Chimps Cereal, Organic, Chocolate, Envirokidz
GLUTEN FREE SHORTBREAD COOKIE DIPPED IN DECADENT CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
About this product
Cookie · Piece


