Is TRIPLE CHOCOLATE CUPCAKES FILLED WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • lactose
  • dry whole milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • whey
  • milk fat
  • nonfat dry milk

lactose

Dietitian note

Lactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

dry whole milk
sweetened condensed milk
whey

+2 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ICING SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, MONOGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), EGG, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE FILLING (WATER, SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, CANOLA OIL, SORBITOL, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], POLYSORBATE 60), CHOCOLATE SPRINKLES (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], MILK FAT, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEY, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (DRY WHOLE MILK, SUGAR, LACTOSE), NONFAT DRY MILK, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, LEAVENING BLEND (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, EMULSIFIER BLEND (PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO-AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE]), SOYBEAN LECITHIN, MOLASSES.

Check TRIPLE CHOCOLATE CUPCAKES FILLED WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go