Is TRIPLE CHOCOLATE CUPCAKES FILLED WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- propylene glycol mono
- fatty acids
- natural and artificial flavor
- calcium sulfate
- +3 more
propylene glycol mono
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ICING SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (CANOLA OIL, PALM OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, MONOGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), BLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), EGG, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE FILLING (WATER, SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, CANOLA OIL, SORBITOL, GLUCONO-DELTA-LACTONE, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVE], POLYSORBATE 60), CHOCOLATE SPRINKLES (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], MILK FAT, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, WHEY, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (DRY WHOLE MILK, SUGAR, LACTOSE), NONFAT DRY MILK, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SALT, LEAVENING BLEND (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, EMULSIFIER BLEND (PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO-AND DIESTERS OF FATS AND FATTY ACIDS, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOYBEAN LECITHIN, CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVE]), SOYBEAN LECITHIN, MOLASSES.
Check TRIPLE CHOCOLATE CUPCAKES FILLED WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIPLE CHOCOLATE CUPCAKES FILLED WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
About this product
Snack · Piece


