Is TRIPLE CHOCOLATE RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM LOADED WITH MINI BROWNIE PIECES AND CHOCOLATE FLAKES, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk
- whey
- liquid pasteurized eggs
- cream
- milk
- carrageenan standardized with calcium sulfate
- polysorbate 80
- mono & diglycerides
- monocalcium phosphate
- +3 more
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CANE SYRUP, CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP (SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK), BROWNIE PIECES (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, LIQUID PASTEURIZED EGGS, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], RICE SYRUP, WATER, CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH [GMO FREE] AND MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE]), COCOA (COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, SUGAR, CARAGEENAN, VANILLA), NONFAT MILK, WHEY, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN STANDARDIZED WITH CALCIUM SULFATE).
Check TRIPLE CHOCOLATE RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM LOADED WITH MINI BROWNIE PIECES AND CHOCOLATE FLAKES, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIPLE CHOCOLATE RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM LOADED WITH MINI BROWNIE PIECES AND CHOCOLATE FLAKES, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Rebel Ice Cream Triple Chocolate Ice Cream - 16oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


