Is TRIPLE CHOCOLATE RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM LOADED WITH MINI BROWNIE PIECES AND CHOCOLATE FLAKES, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- carrageenan standardized with calcium sulfate
- polysorbate 80
- monocalcium phosphate
- mono & diglycerides
- +1 more
carrageenan standardized with calcium sulfate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CANE SYRUP, CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP (SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK), BROWNIE PIECES (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, LIQUID PASTEURIZED EGGS, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], RICE SYRUP, WATER, CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH [GMO FREE] AND MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE]), COCOA (COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, SUGAR, CARAGEENAN, VANILLA), NONFAT MILK, WHEY, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN STANDARDIZED WITH CALCIUM SULFATE).
Check TRIPLE CHOCOLATE RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM LOADED WITH MINI BROWNIE PIECES AND CHOCOLATE FLAKES, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIPLE CHOCOLATE RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM LOADED WITH MINI BROWNIE PIECES AND CHOCOLATE FLAKES, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Rebel Ice Cream Triple Chocolate Ice Cream - 16oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


