Is TRIPLE CHOCOLATE RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM LOADED WITH MINI BROWNIE PIECES AND CHOCOLATE FLAKES, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CANE SYRUP, CREAM, CHOCOLATE CHIP (SUGAR [SUGAR, CORN STARCH], CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK), BROWNIE PIECES (SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, LIQUID PASTEURIZED EGGS, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], RICE SYRUP, WATER, CORN STARCH, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH [GMO FREE] AND MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE]), COCOA (COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, SUGAR, CARAGEENAN, VANILLA), NONFAT MILK, WHEY, STABILIZER (CELLULOSE GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN STANDARDIZED WITH CALCIUM SULFATE).
Check TRIPLE CHOCOLATE RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM LOADED WITH MINI BROWNIE PIECES AND CHOCOLATE FLAKES, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIPLE CHOCOLATE RICH CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM LOADED WITH MINI BROWNIE PIECES AND CHOCOLATE FLAKES, TRIPLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
Rebel Ice Cream Triple Chocolate Ice Cream - 16oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


