Is Triple Smoked Ham And Three Cheese Croquettes Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- tasty cheese
- parmesan cheese
- cream cheese
- cream
- butter
- milk
tasty cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Triple Smoked Ham Croquette Mixture (75%) [Milk, Potato (24%), Triple Smoked Ham (14%) (Sow Stall Free Australian Pork, Cure (Salt, Sugar, Mineral Salt (451), Mineral Salt (450), Antioxidant (316), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Smoke Flavour (Natural Flavouring)), Acidity Regulator (Potassium Lactate), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Acetate), Wood Smoke), Wheat Flour (Thiamin, Folic Acid), Potato Flake (Emulsifier (471** From Palm, 450), Preservative (222) (Sulphites), Butter (Cream (Milk)), Cream Cheese (4.0%) (Milk, Cream (Milk)), Parmesan Cheese (4.0%) (Milk), Tasty Cheese (4.0%) (Milk), Crushed Garlic, Soy Fibre, Salt, Smoke Flavour, Black Pepper], Batter [Water, Wheat Flour (Thiamin, Folic Acid), Cage Free Egg Powder, Wheaten Cornflour (Wheat), Thickener (412), Salt, Black Pepper], Buckwheat Crumb [Wheat Flour, Buckwheat Flour (Wheat, Barley, Soybean), Gluten (Wheat), Yeast, Salt, Canola Oil, Sugar, Natural Colours (150a, Turmeric, Paprika Oleoresins)], Wheat Flour [Thiamin, Folic Acid], Canola Oil.
Check Triple Smoked Ham And Three Cheese Croquettes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triple Smoked Ham And Three Cheese Croquettes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
About this product
Snack · Piece


