Is Triple Smoked Ham And Three Cheese Croquettes Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- barley
- gluten
- smoke flavour
- natural flavouring
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Triple Smoked Ham Croquette Mixture (75%) [Milk, Potato (24%), Triple Smoked Ham (14%) (Sow Stall Free Australian Pork, Cure (Salt, Sugar, Mineral Salt (451), Mineral Salt (450), Antioxidant (316), Preservative (Sodium Nitrite), Smoke Flavour (Natural Flavouring)), Acidity Regulator (Potassium Lactate), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Acetate), Wood Smoke), Wheat Flour (Thiamin, Folic Acid), Potato Flake (Emulsifier (471** From Palm, 450), Preservative (222) (Sulphites), Butter (Cream (Milk)), Cream Cheese (4.0%) (Milk, Cream (Milk)), Parmesan Cheese (4.0%) (Milk), Tasty Cheese (4.0%) (Milk), Crushed Garlic, Soy Fibre, Salt, Smoke Flavour, Black Pepper], Batter [Water, Wheat Flour (Thiamin, Folic Acid), Cage Free Egg Powder, Wheaten Cornflour (Wheat), Thickener (412), Salt, Black Pepper], Buckwheat Crumb [Wheat Flour, Buckwheat Flour (Wheat, Barley, Soybean), Gluten (Wheat), Yeast, Salt, Canola Oil, Sugar, Natural Colours (150a, Turmeric, Paprika Oleoresins)], Wheat Flour [Thiamin, Folic Acid], Canola Oil.
Check Triple Smoked Ham And Three Cheese Croquettes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triple Smoked Ham And Three Cheese Croquettes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Against The Grain Three Cheese Pizza
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
SMOKED PROVOLONE SLICES CHEESE ALTERNATIVE WITH COCONUT OIL
About this product
Snack · Piece


