Is Triple Treat Sherbet Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavour
- natural and artificial flavours
natural flavour
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Glucose, Lime Sherbet Base (Sugar, Water, Propylene Glycol, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Sodium Citrate, Colour (Contains Tartrazine), Xanthan Gum), Citric Acid, Orange Sherbet Base (Orange Juice Concentrate, Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Sugar, Colour (Contains Tartrazine), Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Benzoate), Raspberry Sherbet Base (Raspberries, Sugar, Water, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Colour, Sodium Benzoate), Stabilizers (Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulphate)
Check Triple Treat Sherbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triple Treat Sherbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Rebel Ice Cream Triple Chocolate Ice Cream - 16oz
Tillamook® Farmstyle Thick Cut Triple Cheddar Blend Shredded Cheese
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Where to buy
Triple Treat Sherbet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


