Is Triscuit Crackers Wheat Whole Grain Avocado Cilantro & Lime - 8.5 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat, Canola Oil, Sea Salt, Sugar, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Distilled Vinegar Powder, Lime Juice Powder, Dried Parsley, Dried Jalapeno Peppers, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Natural Flavor (Contains Celery and Avocado).

Check Triscuit Crackers Wheat Whole Grain Avocado Cilantro & Lime - 8.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Triscuit Crackers Wheat Whole Grain Avocado Cilantro & Lime - 8.5 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySpicyCitrus
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingSandwich